Run What Ya Brung

2017 RWYB Challenge

Here are the 2017 RWYB Challenge Tables, the individual meeting tables are below the season tables.

2017 RWYB Challenge - Cars

1st - (214 points) - Kris Tennet
CC60 - Impreza WRX STI UK
ET: 10.8189 s, TS: 137.29mph
Kris Tennet
2nd - (201 points) - Nick Greaves
CC253 - r8 24h
ET: 10.7275 s, TS: 127.02mph
Nick Greaves
3rd - (194 points) - Gary Pemble
CC68 - Impreza Wagon
ET: 11.8156 s, TS: 117.75mph
 Gary Pemble
4th - (188 points) - Dwain Bromfield
CC221 - S3 1.8t
ET: 11.3926 s, TS: 125.25mph
Dwain Bromfield
5th - (157 points) - Richard Whelan
CC183 - Celica
ET: 11.7031 s, TS: 121.22mph
Richard Whelan
6th - (124 points) - David Kinghorn
CC171 - Mustang
ET: 12.44 s, TS: 115.37mph
David Kinghorn
7th - (124 points) - Iain Phillips
CC86 - Impreza
ET: 13.2101 s, TS: 103.74mph
Iain Phillips
8th - (102 points) - Jamie Pharro
CC174 - Indy
ET: 12.7201 s, TS: 102.8mph
Jamie Pharro
9th - (91 points) - Jonathan Turner
CC49 - Phoenix R1
ET: 12.4258 s, TS: 110.07mph
Jonathan Turner
10th - (88 points) - Barry Packer
CC72 - Civic type r
ET: 13.5572 s, TS: 103.3mph
Barry Packer
11th - (81 points) - Dan Beattie
CC116 - Impreza
ET: 13.1284 s, TS: 101.51mph
Dan Beattie
12th - (74 points) - Peter Goddard
CC74 - 316 compact
ET: 13.0422 s, TS: 106.43mph
Peter Goddard
13th - (72 points) - Adam Nichols
CC256 - Civic Type R
ET: 12.2706 s, TS: 118.56mph
Adam Nichols
14th - (56 points) - Stuart Hammond
CC93 - Impreza Type R
ET: 11.9608 s, TS: 116.43mph
Stuart Hammond
15th - (50 points) - Robin West
CC188 - Ford Mustang
ET: 13.9371 s, TS: 105.3mph
Robin West
16th - (50 points) - Michael Howard
CC167 - 940
ET: 14.5765 s, TS: 94.5mph
Michael Howard
17th - (49 points) - John Morgan
CC91 - R35 GTR
ET: 11.2466 s, TS: 128.67mph
John Morgan
18th - (48 points) - Paul Chuter-griffiths
CC165 - Mr2 turbo
ET: 13.279 s, TS: 101.2mph
Paul Chuter-griffiths
19th - (45 points) - Alex Latino
CC189 - Astra GSI
ET: 13.0532 s, TS: 118.85mph
Alex Latino
20th - (42 points) - Aaron Morgan
CC203 - John Cooper Works
ET: 14.0228 s, TS: 105.05mph
Aaron Morgan
21st - (41 points) - Richard Webb
CC107 - Impreza
ET: 13.6289 s, TS: 97.36mph
Richard Webb
22nd - (39 points) - Michael Parkyn
CC140 - Impreza
ET: 12.8485 s, TS: 106.55mph
Michael Parkyn
23rd - (33 points) - Chris White
CC100 - Rs4 4.2 v8
ET: 13.3224 s, TS: 102.41mph
Chris White
24th - (33 points) - Gabor Toth
CC55 - Impreza WRX
ET: 15.4465 s, TS: 89.63mph
Gabor Toth
25th - (31 points) - Sam Pickering
CC243 - Impreza wrx GD
ET: 11.3329 s, TS: 127.59mph
Sam Pickering
26th - (31 points) - Stephen Fudge
CC168 - Civic
ET: 12.6704 s, TS: 112.62mph
Stephen Fudge
27th - (31 points) - Greg Shaw
CC161 - 335i
ET: 13.1869 s, TS: 107.31mph
Greg Shaw
28th - (28 points) - Richard Briars
CC282 - S
ET: 11.7185 s, TS: 117.65mph
Richard Briars
29th - (28 points) - Harvey Bhogal
CC206 - 3 series
ET: 13.0122 s, TS: 109.65mph
Harvey Bhogal
30th - (28 points) - Joe McAspurn
CC214 - Civic Type R
ET: 14.0613 s, TS: 101.51mph
Joe McAspurn
31st - (27 points) - Aaron C
CC160 - Astra Turbo
ET: 13.1627 s, TS: 111.51mph
Aaron C
32nd - (26 points) - Anna Townsend
CC219 - Vxr8 GTS
ET: 13.2071 s, TS: 116.25mph
Anna Townsend
33rd - (24 points) - Simon Paul
CC87 - Supra
ET: 12.2183 s, TS: 121.87mph
Simon Paul
34th - (24 points) - Wael Abdelrahman
CC240 - Mustang
ET: 13.4336 s, TS: 105.94mph
Wael Abdelrahman
35th - (23 points) - Daniel Mahn
CC98 - P1
ET: 12.4056 s, TS: 109.37mph
Daniel Mahn
36th - (22 points) - Mark Trafford
CC252 - Impreza wrx sti
ET: 12.5723 s, TS: 111.81mph
Mark Trafford
37th - (21 points) - Graham Heasman
CC268 - SL55 AMG
ET: 12.5795 s, TS: 112.24mph
Graham Heasman
38th - (21 points) - Luke Stevenson
CC215 - Corsa
ET: 13.6083 s, TS: 108.73mph
Luke Stevenson
39th - (20 points) - Richard Wilson
CC286 - M135i
ET: 12.5825 s, TS: 115.08mph
Richard Wilson
40th - (20 points) - Chris Bonnet
CC103 - impreza
ET: 12.7905 s, TS: 105.92mph
Chris Bonnet
41st - (19 points) - Audrius Bagdonavicius
CC275 - S2
ET: 10.7442 s, TS: 143.46mph
Audrius Bagdonavicius
42nd - (19 points) - Justin Nicholson
CC310 - 996 Turbo
ET: 11.0695 s, TS: 128.45mph
Justin Nicholson
43rd - (19 points) - Glenn Scott
CC210 - Celica
ET: 13.8754 s, TS: 106.44mph
Glenn Scott
44th - (19 points) - Paul Reeves
CC186 - R32 skyline rb25 det
ET: 14.6319 s, TS: 95.05mph
Paul Reeves
45th - (19 points) - Dawid Klar
CC233 - Accord
ET: 14.8124 s, TS: 95.06mph
Dawid Klar
46th - (15 points) - Jon Crawford
CC69 - Golf
ET: 12.0244 s, TS: 117.92mph
Jon Crawford
47th - (15 points) - Nas Evo
CC301 - FQ470
ET: 12.2527 s, TS: 108.82mph
Nas Evo
48th - (14 points) - Tim Shakespeare
CC344 - C63
ET: 11.556 s, TS: 121.88mph
Tim Shakespeare
49th - (14 points) - Ryan Wilding
CC181 - Mk3 golf
ET: 13.4931 s, TS: 119.01mph
Ryan Wilding
50th - (14 points) - Stephen Townsend
CC218 - Vxr8 GTS
ET: 14.0434 s, TS: 118.08mph
Stephen Townsend
51st - (14 points) - Abdul Mumin
CC207 - 330ci
ET: 15.2253 s, TS: 94.3mph
Abdul Mumin
52nd - (12 points) - Justin Nicholson
CC177 - 996 Turbo
ET: 13.1306 s, TS: 116.1mph
Justin Nicholson
53rd - (12 points) - Craig Shurey
CC143 - Impreza
ET: 14.6255 s, TS: 88.39mph
Craig Shurey
54th - (11 points) - Shakher Patel
CC279 - Aristo
ET: 13.8601 s, TS: 104.97mph
Shakher Patel
55th - (11 points) - Luke Davies
CC205 - Mr2
ET: 14.4191 s, TS: 104.49mph
 Luke Davies
56th - (10 points) - Marius Vysniauskas
CC349 - E60
ET: 12.9886 s, TS: 110.18mph
Marius Vysniauskas
57th - (10 points) - Ric Markham
CC81 - Celica 2.0 GT
ET: 15.9068 s, TS: 86.2mph
Ric Markham
58th - (9 points) - Daniel Woods
CC312 - M135i
ET: 13.3348 s, TS: 107.56mph
Daniel Woods
59th - (9 points) - Robert Wick
CC166 - Mini
ET: 16.0093 s, TS: 83.52mph
Robert Wick
60th - (8 points) - George Hill
CC204 - Civic
ET: 14.7262 s, TS: 93.68mph
George Hill
61st - (8 points) - Holly Sanders
CC85 - TT
ET: 15.1703 s, TS: 91.96mph
Holly Sanders
62nd - (8 points) - Kristaps Berzins
CC281 - Lupo 3L
ET: 15.2195 s, TS: 91.77mph
Kristaps Berzins
63rd - (8 points) - Andrew Casemore
CC164 - Impreza
ET: 15.5713 s, TS: 92.16mph
Andrew Casemore
64th - (8 points) - Stuart Westwood
CC70 - Golf gti 16v
ET: 15.9787 s, TS: 87.7mph
Stuart Westwood
65th - (7 points) - Kevin McDermott
CC350 - Lancer evolution
ET: 13.1222 s, TS: 111.39mph
Kevin McDermott
66th - (7 points) - Kevin Harris
CC309 - Focus rs
ET: 14.0398 s, TS: 95.45mph
Kevin Harris
67th - (6 points) - Vytautas Minalga
CC346 - 535d
ET: 13.3527 s, TS: 104.81mph
Vytautas Minalga
68th - (6 points) - Hiren Varsani
CC213 - Fiesta
ET: 15.2647 s, TS: 105.92mph
Hiren Varsani
69th - (6 points) - Stephen West
CC82 - Rapid 136
ET: 17.6156 s, TS: 76.18mph
Stephen West
70th - (5 points) - Cody Barber
CC250 - A5
ET: 16.1951 s, TS: 87.71mph
Cody Barber
71st - (4 points) - BOB MORRIS
CC272 - 300 K
ET: 17.119 s, TS: 83.8mph
BOB MORRIS
72nd - (4 points) - Mark Fowler
CC244 - Fiesta
ET: 17.2811 s, TS: 77.23mph
Mark Fowler
73rd - (3 points) - Peter Hrcka
CC306 - Corolla G6R
ET: 17.3031 s, TS: 77.88mph
Peter Hrcka
74th - (3 points) - Elliott Beattie
CC257 - Aygo
ET: 21.4487 s, TS: 59.51mph
Elliott Beattie

2017 RWYB Challenge - Bikes

1st - (61 points) - Daniel Madeira
CB500 - zx12r
ET: 9.1204 s, TS: 152.08mph
Daniel Madeira
2nd - (51 points) - Steven Aram
CB296 - Gsxr SRAD
ET: 9.7111 s, TS: 150.21mph
Steven Aram
3rd - (46 points) - David Bedford
CB519 - Gsxr 1216
ET: 9.4588 s, TS: 149.62mph
David Bedford
4th - (46 points) - Alan Brudenell
CB90 - B King
ET: 9.8726 s, TS: 140.27mph
Alan Brudenell
5th - (43 points) - Keith Wright
CB264 - Hayabusa
ET: 9.583 s, TS: 150.56mph
Keith Wright
6th - (40 points) - Luke Blundell
CB50 - Gsxr 1000
ET: 9.5248 s, TS: 142.11mph
Luke Blundell
7th - (38 points) - Michael Gooding
CB43 - TL1000R
ET: 8.9048 s, TS: 142.03mph
Michael Gooding
8th - (34 points) - Tim Park
CB216 - GSXR 1000
ET: 10.0594 s, TS: 142.04mph
Tim Park
9th - (32 points) - Robert Cuthbertson
CB71 - gpz1428 turbo
ET: 9.6613 s, TS: 152.13mph
Robert Cuthbertson
10th - (31 points) - Carl Roden
CB67 - Bandit
ET: 9.825 s, TS: 149.13mph
Carl Roden
11th - (29 points) - Steve Addison
CB41 - zx750
ET: 10.6412 s, TS: 128.08mph
Steve Addison
12th - (25 points) - John Hawkins
CB220 - Bandit
ET: 10.1248 s, TS: 138.54mph
John Hawkins
13th - (25 points) - Anna Sasiak
CB198 - Gsxr1100
ET: 10.4129 s, TS: 134.93mph
Anna Sasiak
14th - (22 points) - Colin Carter
CB501 - gsxr1000k4
ET: 9.595 s, TS: 140.84mph
Colin Carter
15th - (20 points) - Steve Valentine
CB232 - B KING
ET: 10.3358 s, TS: 141.22mph
Steve Valentine
16th - (16 points) - Chris Bakin
CB38 - Gsxr1100
ET: 9.9875 s, TS: 136.6mph
Chris Bakin
17th - (16 points) - Ian Cross customs
CB505 - Gsxr 400
ET: 10.1123 s, TS: 134.52mph
Ian Cross customs
18th - (16 points) - Ryan Gillespie
CB45 - ZX7R
ET: 11.246 s, TS: 122.92mph
Ryan Gillespie
19th - (15 points) - James Cross
CB517 - Gsxr 400
ET: 10.0132 s, TS: 136.87mph
James Cross
20th - (14 points) - Ricky Rutland
CB363 - Gsxr
ET: 11.1558 s, TS: 124.56mph
Ricky Rutland
21st - (12 points) - Stephen Wye
CB534 - R1
ET: 10.3842 s, TS: 134.43mph
Stephen Wye
22nd - (12 points) - Nigel Downs
CB51 - gsxr1300
ET: 10.4134 s, TS: 128.31mph
Nigel Downs
23rd - (10 points) - Anthont Moore
CB230 - Fzs 600
ET: 10.1341 s, TS: 135.77mph
Anthont Moore
24th - (10 points) - Gavin Boast
CB543 - G20
ET: 10.6362 s, TS: 132.45mph
Gavin Boast
25th - (10 points) - John Walsingham
CB412 - zx6r
ET: 11.532 s, TS: 122.43mph
John Walsingham
26th - (9 points) - Chris Baker
CB245 - ZRX1200R
ET: 10.9857 s, TS: 120.28mph
Chris Baker
27th - (9 points) - Gordon Allan
CB389 - Cyclone
ET: 11.3443 s, TS: 116.85mph
Gordon Allan
28th - (8 points) - Paul Morris
CB64 - GSXR 1000
ET: 10.7146 s, TS: 118.54mph
Paul Morris

Meeting Tables

Select an Event Date and click submit to view individual event tables.

05/02/2017 - Cars

Po No. Name - Car Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CC60 Kris Tennet - Impreza WRX STI UK 0.5614 11.5819 / 130.54 26
2nd CC221 Dwain Bromfield - S3 1.8t 0.5626 11.9776 / 125.5 25
3rd CC68 Gary Pemble - Impreza Wagon 0.5324 12.1742 / 117.03 24
4th CC183 Richard Whelan - Celica 0.2746 12.869 / 115.83 23
5th CC116 Dan Beattie - Impreza 0.239 13.2513 / 102.43 22
6th CC215 Luke Stevenson - Corsa 0.3638 13.6083 / 108.73 21
7th CC107 Richard Webb - Impreza 0.4994 13.7459 / 96.24 20
8th CC86 Iain Phillips - Impreza 0.2124 13.7733 / 106.29 24*
9th CC174 Jamie Pharro - Indy 0.8453 13.7848 / 99.2 18
10th CC188 Robin West - Ford Mustang 0.7173 13.9371 / 105.3 17
11th CC72 Barry Packer - Civic type r 0.3314 13.9868 / 101.69 16
12th CC203 Aaron Morgan - John Cooper Works 0.619 14.0228 / 105.05 15
13th CC218 Stephen Townsend - Vxr8 GTS 0.7591 14.0434 / 118.08 14
14th CC214 Joe McAspurn - Civic Type R 0.4851 14.0613 / 101.51 13
15th CC206 Harvey Bhogal - 3 series 0.4957 14.279 / 100.16 12
16th CC205 Luke Davies - Mr2 0.546 14.4191 / 104.49 11
17th CC171 David Kinghorn - Mustang 0.5591 14.4403 / 106.29 10
18th CC186 Paul Reeves - R32 skyline rb25 det 0.4535 14.6319 / 95.05 9
19th CC204 George Hill - Civic 0.5922 14.7262 / 93.68 8
20th CC207 Abdul Mumin - 330ci 0.5325 15.2253 / 94.3 7
21st CC213 Hiren Varsani - Fiesta 0.2584 15.2647 / 105.92 6
22nd CC74 Peter Goddard - 316 compact 0.4193 15.402 / 102.66 5
23rd CC55 Gabor Toth - Impreza WRX 0.4101 15.9546 / 88.73 4
24th CC167 Michael Howard - 940 0.7126 16.1243 / 87.37 3

05/02/2017 - Bikes

Po No. Name - Bike Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CB50 Luke Blundell - Gsxr 1000 0.092 10.0042 / 137.71 26*
2nd CB199 Andy Gilbert - GSXR1100 Turbo on E85 0.2852 10.3204 / 152.6 20
3rd CB64 Paul Morris - GSXR 1000 0.1066 10.3513 / 124.52 19
4th CB202 Anton van der Veen - ZX12R 0.1836 10.4159 / 135.72 18
5th CB220 John Hawkins - Bandit 0.2387 11.0098 / 130.54 17
6th CB41 Steve Addison - zx750 0.1882 11.0636 / 123.77 16
7th CB67 Carl Roden - Bandit 0.3715 11.1729 / 139.83 15
8th CB51 Nigel Downs - gsxr1300 0.2288 11.2343 / 124.88 14
9th CB197 Paul Parker - zx9r 0.3592 11.3015 / 126.51 13
10th CB192 Russell Joyce - YZF R1 0.3867 11.7658 / 127.23 12
11th CB216 Tim Park - Zrx 1100 0.3028 12.0559 / 120.76 11
12th CB45 Ryan Gillespie - ZX7R 0.361 12.177 / 113.91 10
13th CB209 jordan howe - zx10r 0.2806 12.2846 / 128.73 9
14th CB217 Kyle Poolman - Bandit 1200 0.5117 12.4695 / 115.36 8
15th CB54 Helen Everett - Fireblade 0.7144 12.5406 / 111.24 7
16th CB195 Bradley Alabaster - ZX9R 0.7827 13.0001 / 116.13 6
17th CB191 Jennie Canty - TL1000S 0.5994 13.1618 / 106.18 5
18th CB198 Anna Sasiak - Gsxr1100 0.6092 14.3314 / 106.4 4
19th CB43 Michael Gooding - TL1000R 0.3828 18.9209 / 81.69 3

* fastest reaction time

Occasionally CC numbers are recorded incorrectly, so point allocations may be altered once corrections are made.

Photos on this page by Ian Blackett. Photographs of most cars that run on the track at Run What Ya Brung days at Santa Pod Raceway can be purchased from www.blackettphotography.com.

.
Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter