Run What Ya Brung

2019 RWYB Challenge

Here are the 2019 RWYB Challenge Tables, the individual meeting tables are below the season tables.

2019 RWYB Challenge - Cars

1st - (102 points) - Filippo Agresti
CC799 - Impreza
ET: 10.3709 sec, TS: 137mph
Filippo Agresti
2nd - (82 points) - Simon Paul
CC510 - GT-R
ET: 10.5317 sec, TS: 130.93mph
Simon Paul
3rd - (74 points) - David Kinghorn
CC740 - S10
ET: 10.0246 sec, TS: 133.03mph
David Kinghorn
4th - (62 points) - Colin Meekings
CC490 - Skyline
ET: 12.0706 sec, TS: 118.55mph
Colin Meekings
5th - (61 points) - Richard Bream
CC720 - Chimaera
ET: 13.0091 sec, TS: 113.47mph
Richard Bream
6th - (43 points) - Richard Prydden
CC550 - GT-FOUR
ET: 9.6537 sec, TS: 146.17mph
Richard Prydden
7th - (39 points) - Matt Wheatland
CC283 - Astra g coupe
ET: 12.4002 sec, TS: 120.9mph
Matt Wheatland
8th - (39 points) - Dick Lewis
CC814 - Appache
ET: 13.1425 sec, TS: 101.2mph
Dick Lewis
9th - (32 points) - Scott Holford
CC666 - Xjr 358
ET: 12.7699 sec, TS: 109.91mph
Scott Holford
10th - (29 points) - Lionel Santos
CC433 - Ibiza 1.9tdi
ET: 13.474 sec, TS: 108.3mph
Lionel Santos
11th - (24 points) - Lewis Turner
CC489 - 9000
ET: 14.2753 sec, TS: 95.91mph
Lewis Turner
12th - (20 points) - Adam Nichols
CC256 - Civic Type R (EP3)
ET: 12.7233 sec, TS: 126.3mph
Adam Nichols
13th - (20 points) - Scott Lewry
CC714 - Corsa
ET: 12.7534 sec, TS: 105.92mph
Scott Lewry
14th - (19 points) - Andy Pugh
CC89 - Fiesta rs turbo
ET: 11.149 sec, TS: 132.46mph
Andy Pugh
15th - (18 points) - Sam Pickering
CC863 - Impreza wrx
ET: 11.2803 sec, TS: 121.11mph
Sam Pickering
16th - (17 points) - Kunal Inamdar
CC864 - E63s
ET: 11.4047 sec, TS: 124.78mph
Kunal Inamdar
17th - (16 points) - Eric Humphrey
CC860 - FIREBIRD
ET: 11.5208 sec, TS: 127.69mph
Eric Humphrey
18th - (16 points) - Malcolm McMillan
CC843 - 335i
ET: 13.9003 sec, TS: 102.13mph
Malcolm McMillan
19th - (16 points) - Stuart Hollings
CC761 - Golf vr6
ET: 15.5021 sec, TS: 89.62mph
Stuart Hollings
20th - (15 points) - Andy Tuvey
CC737 - Nissan GTR
ET: 11.916 sec, TS: 116.1mph
Andy Tuvey
21st - (15 points) - Helder Pereira
CC436 - Ibiza 1.9 tdi
ET: 11.946 sec, TS: 115.07mph
Helder Pereira
22nd - (13 points) - Steve Harwood-Stamper
CC713 - Lancer EVO X
ET: 13.2965 sec, TS: 107.27mph
Steve Harwood-Stamper
23rd - (12 points) - jose leite
CC881 - polo
ET: 10.9836 sec, TS: 128.45mph
jose leite
24th - (12 points) - Barry Bennett
CC456 - Impreza STI Wagon
ET: 13.12 sec, TS: 100.8mph
Barry Bennett
25th - (12 points) - Simon hepburn
CC406 - Mk1 Mini
ET: 14.3643 sec, TS: 103.85mph
Simon hepburn
26th - (11 points) - Perry Stephenson
CC0076 - B GT
ET: 10.2846 sec, TS: 130.64mph
Perry Stephenson
27th - (11 points) - Jonathan Turner
CC49 - Phoenix R1
ET: 12.8517 sec, TS: 109.65mph
Jonathan Turner
28th - (11 points) - Luis Silva
CC431 - Ibiza
ET: 13.1778 sec, TS: 122.54mph
Luis Silva
29th - (11 points) - John Latham
CC83 - PT Cruiser
ET: 14.4715 sec, TS: 96.52mph
John Latham
30th - (10 points) - Vinny Bagarozza
CC718 - IntegraType R DC2
ET: 14.2941 sec, TS: 106.42mph
Vinny Bagarozza
31st - (9 points) - Chris Dillow
CC405 - Mini
ET: 14.0995 sec, TS: 95.25mph
Chris Dillow
32nd - (9 points) - Rafal Gil
CC762 - Soarer
ET: 14.7283 sec, TS: 96.47mph
Rafal Gil
33rd - (8 points) - Robin West
CC188 - Phaeton
ET: 14.2263 sec, TS: 99.71mph
Robin West
34th - (8 points) - Brian Lowe
CC429 - Civic
ET: 14.769 sec, TS: 92.56mph
Brian Lowe
35th - (7 points) - Yusuf Yafai
CC741 - 335d
ET: 12.8957 sec, TS: 105.67mph
Yusuf Yafai
36th - (7 points) - Shay Gosling
CC879 - 535d
ET: 14.3303 sec, TS: 99.29mph
Shay Gosling
37th - (7 points) - Chris Caswell
CC819 - Focus RS
ET: 14.3844 sec, TS: 97.3mph
Chris Caswell
38th - (7 points) - Ben Wood
CC795 - Ep3 Type R
ET: 14.9513 sec, TS: 90.88mph
Ben Wood
39th - (6 points) - Graham Jones
CC747 - 325TI
ET: 15.9592 sec, TS: 84.42mph
Graham Jones
40th - (5 points) - Chris Middleton
CC918 - 09-Mar
ET: 15.6925 sec, TS: 91.03mph
Chris Middleton
41st - (5 points) - Christopher Mann
CC420 - MX5
ET: 16.319 sec, TS: 81.25mph
Christopher Mann
42nd - (4 points) - Keir Bourne
CC841 - Fiesta ST
ET: 14.3164 sec, TS: 95.1mph
Keir Bourne
43rd - (4 points) - Matthew Goodyear
CC865 - supra
ET: 15.9392 sec, TS: 87.53mph
Matthew Goodyear
44th - (4 points) - Craig Brough
CC820 - Mini
ET: 16.7288 sec, TS: 81.23mph
Craig Brough
45th - (4 points) - Paul Reeves
CC607 - Skyline
ET: 20.5981 sec, TS: 36.87mph
Paul Reeves
46th - (3 points) - Mindaugas Kavaliauskas
CC880 - mx5
ET: 15.0034 sec, TS: 97.55mph
Mindaugas Kavaliauskas
47th - (3 points) - Steven Redford
CC422 - Golf
ET: 18.4308 sec, TS: 70.5mph
Steven Redford
48th - (3 points) - Eden Brown
CC928 - Coupe S3
ET: 21.5911 sec, TS: 60.63mph
Eden Brown

2019 RWYB Challenge - Bikes

1st - (93 points) - Kevin Wright
CB726 - GSXR
ET: 9.3363 sec, TS: 153.11mph
Kevin Wright
2nd - (82 points) - Keith Wright
CB264 - Hayabusa
ET: 9.1241 sec, TS: 153.69mph
Keith Wright
3rd - (68 points) - Michael Piggott
CB725 - Hayabusa
ET: 9.126 sec, TS: 145.76mph
Michael Piggott
4th - (67 points) - Ray Spong
CB261 - K5 gsxr 1000
ET: 9.5409 sec, TS: 144.34mph
Ray Spong
5th - (66 points) - Tim Park
CB216 - GSXR 1000
ET: 10.0128 sec, TS: 143.07mph
Tim Park
6th - (63 points) - Brandon Tottle
CB727 - CBR
ET: 9.7348 sec, TS: 137.28mph
Brandon Tottle
7th - (50 points) - Stephen Venning
CB565 - Hayabusa
ET: 10.0097 sec, TS: 134.84mph
Stephen Venning
8th - (45 points) - Chris Baker
CB245 - ZRX1200R
ET: 10.7766 sec, TS: 126.27mph
Chris Baker
9th - (44 points) - Luke Blundell
CB50 - Gsxr 1000
ET: 9.6477 sec, TS: 139.54mph
Luke Blundell
10th - (44 points) - Anna Sasiak
CB198 - Gsxr1100
ET: 10.7055 sec, TS: 143.01mph
Anna Sasiak
11th - (40 points) - Tim Piggott
CB724 - 600
ET: 10.6834 sec, TS: 122.19mph
Tim Piggott
12th - (35 points) - Jason Taylor
CB833 - Hayabusa
ET: 8.1704 sec, TS: 177.84mph
Jason Taylor
13th - (33 points) - Patrick Rawnsley
CB866 - ZX12R
ET: 8.3182 sec, TS: 178.54mph
Patrick Rawnsley
14th - (32 points) - Matthew Preen
CB704 - Gsxr1100
ET: 8.2737 sec, TS: 179.82mph
Matthew Preen
15th - (22 points) - Steve Valentine
CB232 - B KING
ET: 10.2333 sec, TS: 140.78mph
Steve Valentine
16th - (19 points) - David Bedford
CB519 - Gsxr 1216
ET: 9.4955 sec, TS: 147.18mph
David Bedford
17th - (17 points) - Paul Morris
CB64 - GSXR 1000
ET: 9.1887 sec, TS: 148.64mph
Paul Morris
18th - (14 points) - Gordon Allan
CB389 - Cyclone
ET: 11.2731 sec, TS: 116.4mph
Gordon Allan
19th - (13 points) - Robert Cuthbertson
CB71 - gpz1428 turbo
ET: 10.2565 sec, TS: 149.11mph
Robert Cuthbertson
20th - (13 points) - Dave Grundy
CB79 - Tiger Explorer
ET: 11.1756 sec, TS: 126.52mph
Dave Grundy
21st - (12 points) - Mike Tabb
CB857 - Gsxr1000k4
ET: 10.4931 sec, TS: 136.21mph
Mike Tabb
22nd - (12 points) - Steven Aram
CB296 - Gsxr SRAD
ET: 10.9885 sec, TS: 129.93mph
Steven Aram
23rd - (12 points) - David Mackintosh
CB564 - GSX600F
ET: 13.1053 sec, TS: 99.47mph
David Mackintosh
24th - (11 points) - John Walsingham
CB412 - ZX9R
ET: 12.5068 sec, TS: 113.76mph
John Walsingham
25th - (6 points) - Lee Bartlett
CB193 - Gsxr 1300r
ET: 11.4795 sec, TS: 135.41mph
Lee Bartlett
26th - (5 points) - Craig Durrant
CB908 - R6
ET: 11.4179 sec, TS: 127.05mph
Craig Durrant
27th - (5 points) - Luke Chadbourne
CB750 - GSX-R 750
ET: 11.5835 sec, TS: 125.46mph
Luke Chadbourne
28th - (5 points) - Jennie Canty
CB191 - GSXR1000 K2
ET: 12.1349 sec, TS: 124.8mph
Jennie Canty
29th - (5 points) - Robert Dyer
CB805 - gsxr1100
ET: 12.9744 sec, TS: 110.85mph
Robert Dyer
30th - (4 points) - Simon Fellowes
CB807 - GSXR1100
ET: 13.4563 sec, TS: 111.94mph
Simon Fellowes
31st - (3 points) - Gordon McNeill
CB855 - FZ6 Fazer
ET: 12.966 sec, TS: 110.83mph
Gordon McNeill

Meeting Tables

Select an Event Date and click submit to view individual event tables.

16/03/2019 - Cars

Po No. Name - Car Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CC799 Filippo Agresti - Impreza 0.374 10.9812 / 129.45 16
3rd CC737 Andy Tuvey - Nissan GTR 0.2927 11.916 / 116.1 15
4th CC490 Colin Meekings - Skyline 0.7746 12.2201 / 113.63 14
5th CC713 Steve Harwood-Stamper - Lancer EVO X 0.7356 13.2965 / 107.27 13
6th CC720 Richard Bream - Chimaera 0.8353 13.4218 / 111.82 12
7th CC433 Lionel Santos - Ibiza 1.9tdi 0.1381 13.474 / 108.3 16*
8th CC718 Vinny Bagarozza - IntegraType R DC2 0.6091 14.2941 / 106.42 10
9th CC762 Rafal Gil - Soarer 0.6873 14.7283 / 96.47 9
10th CC429 Brian Lowe - Civic 0.3435 14.769 / 92.56 8
11th CC795 Ben Wood - Ep3 Type R 0.601 14.9513 / 90.88 7
12th CC761 Stuart Hollings - Golf vr6 0.5872 15.6903 / 88.91 6
13th CC420 Christopher Mann - MX5 0.4132 16.319 / 81.25 5
14th CC489 Lewis Turner - 9000 0.5115 16.6925 / 78.96 4
15th CC422 Steven Redford - Golf 0.7322 18.4308 / 70.5 3

16/03/2019 - Bikes

Po No. Name - Bike Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CB725 Michael Piggott - Hayabusa 0.1784 9.8575 / 129.16 14
2nd CB50 Luke Blundell - Gsxr 1000 0.0704 9.9479 / 133.23 18*
3rd CB296 Steven Aram - Gsxr SRAD 0.1392 10.9885 / 129.93 12
4th CB216 Tim Park - GSXR 1000 0.145 10.9955 / 136.04 11
5th CB727 Brandon Tottle - CBR 0.152 11.1168 / 122.4 10
6th CB726 Kevin Wright - GSXR 0.2027 11.1924 / 120.17 9
7th CB245 Chris Baker - ZRX1200R 0.3351 11.6133 / 118.37 8
8th CB79 Dave Grundy - Tiger Explorer 0.1373 11.6792 / 116.74 7
9th CB198 Anna Sasiak - Gsxr1100 0.4044 12.1924 / 115.21 6
10th CB264 Keith Wright - Hayabusa 0.2585 13.2643 / 71.4 5
11th CB724 Tim Piggott - 600 0.2105 13.339 / 110.72 4
13th CB412 John Walsingham - ZX9R 0.6733 18.089 / 63.98 3

* fastest reaction time

Occasionally CC numbers are recorded incorrectly, so point allocations may be altered once corrections are made.

Photos on this page by Ian Blackett. Photographs of most cars that run on the track at Run What Ya Brung days at Santa Pod Raceway can be purchased from www.blackettphotography.com.

.
Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter