Run What Ya Brung

2018 RWYB Challenge

Here are the 2018 RWYB Challenge Tables, the individual meeting tables are below the season tables.

2018 RWYB Challenge - Cars

1st - (149 points) - Ray McNally
CC475 - GTR R35
ET: 10.9172 sec, TS: 126.3mph
Ray McNally
2nd - (143 points) - David Kinghorn
CC171 - Mustang
ET: 11.6273 sec, TS: 125.22mph
David Kinghorn
3rd - (142 points) - Helder Pereira
CC436 - Ibiza 1.9 tdi
ET: 10.7679 sec, TS: 129.41mph
Helder Pereira
4th - (120 points) - Owen Waddingham
CC474 - Mustang
ET: 10.9819 sec, TS: 129.15mph
Owen Waddingham
5th - (100 points) - Colin Meekings
CC490 - Skyline
ET: 11.8973 sec, TS: 115.54mph
Colin Meekings
6th - (95 points) - Barry Bennett
CC456 - Impreza STI Wagon
ET: 12.68 sec, TS: 107.56mph
Barry Bennett
7th - (76 points) - Luis Silva
CC431 - Ibiza
ET: 11.2125 sec, TS: 126.88mph
Luis Silva
8th - (76 points) - Gary Pemble
CC68 - Impreza Wagon
ET: 12.0304 sec, TS: 113.62mph
Gary Pemble
9th - (72 points) - Alejandro Vieira
CC432 - Ibiza 1.9Tdi
ET: 12.1363 sec, TS: 112.24mph
Alejandro Vieira
10th - (71 points) - Simon Paul
CC510 - GT-R
ET: 10.835 sec, TS: 128.06mph
Simon Paul
11th - (57 points) - Gary Lake
CC409 - Firebird GTA
ET: 14.0945 sec, TS: 96.27mph
Gary Lake
12th - (52 points) - Jonathan Gamble
CC463 - Sierra saphire
ET: 10.3692 sec, TS: 136.91mph
Jonathan Gamble
13th - (51 points) - Christopher Mann
CC420 - 93
ET: 13.2491 sec, TS: 107.67mph
Christopher Mann
14th - (45 points) - Harry Cowley
CC547 - M135I
ET: 12.9636 sec, TS: 113.06mph
Harry Cowley
15th - (43 points) - Jordan Kinghorn
CC544 - Impreza wagon
ET: 13.1884 sec, TS: 106.94mph
Jordan Kinghorn
16th - (42 points) - Ben Wood
CC419 - 530d
ET: 13.6704 sec, TS: 100.09mph
Ben Wood
17th - (40 points) - Ashley Symons
CC382 - Skyline
ET: 13.4331 sec, TS: 105.96mph
Ashley Symons
18th - (37 points) - Sid Dubey
CC457 - Impreza Turbo
ET: 12.8657 sec, TS: 107.43mph
Sid Dubey
19th - (37 points) - Lewis Turner
CC489 - 9000
ET: 13.6085 sec, TS: 106.67mph
Lewis Turner
20th - (36 points) - Steven Thacker
CC401 - 100e
ET: 12.4604 sec, TS: 117.78mph
Steven Thacker
21st - (32 points) - Jonathan Turner
CC49 - Phoenix R1
ET: 12.9853 sec, TS: 107.72mph
Jonathan Turner
22nd - (32 points) - Kenton Thompson
CC493 - Mini van
ET: 13.4325 sec, TS: 100.36mph
Kenton Thompson
23rd - (29 points) - Ged Gefferson
CC548 - Evo 8
ET: 9.665 sec, TS: 147.12mph
Ged Gefferson
24th - (27 points) - Richard Prydden
CC550 - GT-FOUR
ET: 10.451 sec, TS: 133.36mph
Richard Prydden
25th - (25 points) - Nase Troy
CC538 - M5
ET: 12.1514 sec, TS: 119.51mph
Nase Troy
26th - (24 points) - Ian Portsmore
CC403 - 110
ET: 11.2839 sec, TS: 122.88mph
Ian Portsmore
27th - (24 points) - Ashley Buxton
CC536 - Starlet GT
ET: 12.4259 sec, TS: 117.61mph
Ashley Buxton
28th - (23 points) - Andy Pugh
CC89 - Fiesta rs turbo
ET: 11.6578 sec, TS: 120.78mph
Andy Pugh
29th - (23 points) - Barry Packer
CC72 - Civic type r
ET: 13.5529 sec, TS: 102.37mph
Barry Packer
30th - (23 points) - Chris Dillow
CC405 - Mini
ET: 13.9574 sec, TS: 94.65mph
Chris Dillow
31st - (22 points) - Steve Gibbons
CC386 - Caddy
ET: 11.3164 sec, TS: 119mph
Steve Gibbons
32nd - (21 points) - Paul Stevens
CC397 - EVO 3
ET: 12.2357 sec, TS: 110.72mph
Paul Stevens
33rd - (21 points) - Pete Singh
CC541 - Rs3
ET: 13.2999 sec, TS: 109.52mph
Pete Singh
34th - (21 points) - Lionel Santos
CC433 - Ibiza 1.9tdi
ET: 13.5777 sec, TS: 104.32mph
Lionel Santos
35th - (21 points) - Michael Howard
CC167 - 940
ET: 14.6223 sec, TS: 95.84mph
Michael Howard
36th - (20 points) - Ricardo Leite
CC596 - IBIZA 1.9TDI
ET: 12.6727 sec, TS: 115.84mph
Ricardo Leite
37th - (20 points) - Peter Crabb
CC494 - S Type
ET: 13.4263 sec, TS: 99.28mph
Peter Crabb
38th - (20 points) - David Johnson
CC398 - 350Z
ET: 14.6544 sec, TS: 97.3mph
David Johnson
39th - (19 points) - Martin Hulbert
CC455 - Fiesta XR2i
ET: 12.167 sec, TS: 117.31mph
Martin Hulbert
40th - (18 points) - Geoff Oakley
CC594 - 335D
ET: 12.8253 sec, TS: 105.96mph
Geoff Oakley
41st - (17 points) - Paul Reeves
CC607 - Skyline
ET: 13.1245 sec, TS: 112.5mph
Paul Reeves
42nd - (16 points) - Damien Thomas
CC598 - Golf R
ET: 13.1716 sec, TS: 105.29mph
Damien Thomas
43rd - (16 points) - Cameron Taylor
CC530 - Starlet glanza v
ET: 13.657 sec, TS: 113.4mph
Cameron Taylor
44th - (16 points) - Josh Hutchcraft
CC391 - Fiesta ST
ET: 14.3528 sec, TS: 97.78mph
Josh Hutchcraft
45th - (15 points) - David Warren
CC418 - Gti
ET: 12.6352 sec, TS: 116.1mph
David Warren
46th - (14 points) - Lee Pereira-Tonge
CC120 - E36
ET: 13.5646 sec, TS: 102.85mph
Lee Pereira-Tonge
47th - (13 points) - Jordan Kinghorn
CC508 - Fiesta
ET: 17.5172 sec, TS: 76.98mph
Jordan Kinghorn
48th - (12 points) - Lyell Skinner
CC465 - Sierra cosworth
ET: 14.2326 sec, TS: 92.34mph
Lyell Skinner
49th - (12 points) - Steven Redford
CC422 - Golf
ET: 16.8412 sec, TS: 79.94mph
Steven Redford
50th - (11 points) - Mark Swoboda
CC402 - Impreza STI
ET: 14.2427 sec, TS: 92.53mph
Mark Swoboda
51st - (11 points) - John Latham
CC83 - PT Cruiser
ET: 15.2456 sec, TS: 91.59mph
John Latham
52nd - (10 points) - Adam Flowers
CC637 - Civic
ET: 13.7177 sec, TS: 121.40mph
Adam Flowers
53rd - (10 points) - Daniel Ascott
CC539 - Coupe
ET: 14.3235 sec, TS: 104.06mph
Daniel Ascott
54th - (9 points) - Ashley Buxton
CC536 - Starlet GT
ET: 13.8707 sec, TS: 105.47mph
Ashley Buxton
55th - (9 points) - Paul Musselwhite
CC430 - Astra Van
ET: 14.332 sec, TS: 110.45mph
Paul Musselwhite
56th - (9 points) - Liam Crosby
CC392 - Corsa vxr
ET: 15.3649 sec, TS: 89.78mph
Liam Crosby
57th - (8 points) - Simon hepburn
CC406 - Mk1 Mini
ET: 14.1289 sec, TS: 98.85mph
Simon hepburn
58th - (8 points) - Alex Dodd
CC569 - WRX-S
ET: 14.2488 sec, TS: 97.51mph
Alex Dodd
59th - (6 points) - Tom Devaney
CC347 - Impreza
ET: 14.1364 sec, TS: 96.48mph
Tom Devaney
60th - (6 points) - Brian Lowe
CC429 - Civic
ET: 14.9337 sec, TS: 95.7mph
Brian Lowe
61st - (5 points) - Richard Tungate
CC635 - Civic EG
ET: 14.2256 sec, TS: 104.54mph
Richard Tungate
62nd - (5 points) - Adam Arthur
CC597 - Fiesta ST-3
ET: 15.174 sec, TS: 91.82mph
Adam Arthur
63rd - (4 points) - Scott Pugh
CC515 - E46
ET: 15.3875 sec, TS: 88.88mph
Scott Pugh

2018 RWYB Challenge - Bikes

1st - (100 points) - Daniel Madeira
CB500 - zx12r
ET: 9.0256 sec, TS: 154.23mph
Daniel Madeira
2nd - (81 points) - Steven Aram
CB296 - Gsxr SRAD
ET: 9.7111 sec, TS: 150.21mph
Steven Aram
3rd - (79 points) - Keith Wright
CB264 - Hayabusa
ET: 9.583 sec, TS: 150.56mph
Keith Wright
4th - (68 points) - Robert Cuthbertson
CB71 - gpz1428 turbo
ET: 9.6613 sec, TS: 152.13mph
Robert Cuthbertson
5th - (65 points) - Tim Park
CB216 - GSXR 1000
ET: 9.8777 sec, TS: 139.89mph
Tim Park
6th - (52 points) - Carl Roden
CB67 - Bandit
ET: 9.825 sec, TS: 149.13mph
Carl Roden
7th - (49 points) - Steve Valentine
CB232 - B KING
ET: 9.9781 sec, TS: 139.4mph
Steve Valentine
8th - (46 points) - David Bedford
CB519 - Gsxr 1216
ET: 9.4588 sec, TS: 149.62mph
David Bedford
9th - (46 points) - Alan Brudenell
CB90 - B King
ET: 9.8726 sec, TS: 140.27mph
Alan Brudenell
10th - (45 points) - Anna Sasiak
CB198 - Gsxr1100
ET: 10.4129 sec, TS: 134.93mph
Anna Sasiak
11th - (40 points) - Luke Blundell
CB50 - Gsxr 1000
ET: 9.5248 sec, TS: 142.11mph
Luke Blundell
12th - (38 points) - Michael Gooding
CB43 - TL1000R
ET: 8.9048 sec, TS: 142.03mph
Michael Gooding
13th - (34 points) - John Hawkins
CB220 - Bandit
ET: 10.1248 sec, TS: 138.54mph
John Hawkins
14th - (31 points) - Ian Cross customs
CB505 - Gsxr 400
ET: 9.4695 sec, TS: 157.41mph
Ian Cross customs
15th - (29 points) - Chris Bakin
CB38 - Gsxr1100
ET: 9.6921 sec, TS: 147.13mph
Chris Bakin
16th - (29 points) - Steve Addison
CB41 - zx750
ET: 10.6412 sec, TS: 128.08mph
Steve Addison
17th - (22 points) - Colin Carter
CB501 - gsxr1000k4
ET: 9.595 sec, TS: 140.84mph
Colin Carter
18th - (22 points) - Ricky Rutland
CB363 - Gsxr
ET: 11.1558 sec, TS: 126.15mph
Ricky Rutland
19th - (19 points) - Stephen Wye
CB534 - R1
ET: 10.1524 sec, TS: 132.84mph
Stephen Wye
20th - (17 points) - Chris Baker
CB245 - ZRX1200R
ET: 10.7408 sec, TS: 125.93mph
Chris Baker
21st - (17 points) - John Walsingham
CB412 - zx6r
ET: 11.532 sec, TS: 122.43mph
John Walsingham
22nd - (16 points) - Ryan Gillespie
CB45 - ZX7R
ET: 11.246 sec, TS: 122.92mph
Ryan Gillespie
23rd - (15 points) - Ashley Parker
CB585 - Bandit
ET: 9.4567 sec, TS: 155.27mph
Ashley Parker
24th - (15 points) - James Cross
CB517 - Gsxr 400
ET: 10.0132 sec, TS: 136.87mph
James Cross
25th - (14 points) - Gordon Allan
CB389 - Cyclone
ET: 11.3443 sec, TS: 116.85mph
Gordon Allan
26th - (12 points) - Nigel Downs
CB51 - gsxr1300
ET: 10.4134 sec, TS: 128.31mph
Nigel Downs
27th - (12 points) - Stephen Venning
CB565 - hayabusa
ET: 10.7794 sec, TS: 123.55mph
Stephen Venning
28th - (10 points) - Anthont Moore
CB230 - Fzs 600
ET: 10.1341 sec, TS: 135.77mph
Anthont Moore
29th - (10 points) - Gavin Boast
CB543 - G20
ET: 10.6362 sec, TS: 132.45mph
Gavin Boast
30th - (8 points) - Paul Morris
CB64 - GSXR 1000
ET: 10.7146 sec, TS: 118.54mph
Paul Morris
31st - (6 points) - Toby Robinson
CB600 - Hayabusa
ET: 10.8141 sec, TS: 139.11mph
Toby Robinson
32nd - (6 points) - David Mackintosh
CB564 - GSX600F
ET: 12.8073 sec, TS: 102.66mph
David Mackintosh

Meeting Tables

Select an Event Date and click submit to view individual event tables.

07/04/2018 - Cars

Po No. Name - Car Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CC463 Jonathan Gamble - Sierra saphire 0.4224 10.3692 / 136.91 24
2nd CC474 Owen Waddingham - Mustang 0.4353 10.9838 / 125.12 23
3rd CC475 Ray McNally - GTR R35 0.3597 11.0005 / 125.57 22
4th CC431 Luis Silva - Ibiza 0.8267 11.3383 / 125.59 21
5th CC436 Helder Pereira - Ibiza 1.9 tdi 0.8666 11.3837 / 123.55 20
6th CC171 David Kinghorn - Mustang 0.3331 12.1258 / 117.3 19
7th CC68 Gary Pemble - Impreza Wagon 0.6318 12.1744 / 113.22 18
8th CC401 Steven Thacker - 100e 0.3926 12.5227 / 113.08 17
9th CC490 Colin Meekings - Skyline 0.4142 12.5625 / 119.96 16
10th CC418 David Warren - Gti 0.4158 12.6352 / 116.1 15
11th CC457 Sid Dubey - Impreza Turbo 0.5377 13.171 / 105.27 14
12th CC456 Barry Bennett - Impreza STI Wagon 0.2757 13.3703 / 102.9 13
13th CC382 Ashley Symons - Skyline 0.5285 13.4331 / 105.96 12
14th CC419 Ben Wood - 530d 0.6037 13.8564 / 99.65 11
15th CC409 Gary Lake - Firebird GTA 0.2311 14.3765 / 94.5 *15
16th CC391 Josh Hutchcraft - Fiesta ST 0.2908 14.4891 / 97.53 9
17th CC167 Michael Howard - 940 0.6013 14.6938 / 94.48 8
18th CC398 David Johnson - 350Z 0.7672 14.7575 / 96.46 7
19th CC429 Brian Lowe - Civic 0.2636 14.9337 / 95.7 6
20th CC392 Liam Crosby - Corsa vxr 0.2573 15.3649 / 89.78 5
21st CC508 Jordan Kinghorn - Fiesta 0.2838 17.6503 / 77.11 4
22nd CC405 Chris Dillow - Mini 0.733 18.88 / 55.02 3

07/04/2018 - Bikes

Po No. Name - Bike Best R/T ET / MPH Points
1st CB500 Daniel Madeira - zx12r 0.0176 9.1463 / 152.09 17
2nd CB519 David Bedford - Gsxr 1216 0.1747 9.8683 / 146.66 16
3rd CB296 Steven Aram - Gsxr SRAD 0.0655 9.9337 / 146.76 15
4th CB90 Alan Brudenell - B King 0.2086 10.0065 / 135.64 14
5th CB505 Ian Cross customs - Gsxr 400 0.1668 10.1123 / 134.52 13
6th CB232 Steve Valentine - B KING 0.2533 10.3382 / 139.02 12
7th CB216 Tim Park - GSXR 1000 0.161 10.3694 / 132.06 11
8th CB41 Steve Addison - zx750 0.0069 10.784 / 126.29 *15
9th CB245 Chris Baker - ZRX1200R 0.1947 10.9857 / 120.28 9
10th CB198 Anna Sasiak - Gsxr1100 0.1361 11.1349 / 130.56 8
11th CB363 Ricky Rutland - Gsxr 0.2096 11.1558 / 124.56 7
12th CB45 Ryan Gillespie - ZX7R 0.2708 11.246 / 122.92 6
13th CB264 Keith Wright - Hayabusa 0.022 11.2903 / 127.26 5
14th CB389 Gordon Allan - Cyclone 0.1425 11.5708 / 112.78 4
15th CB412 John Walsingham - zx6r 0.341 11.7806 / 117.16 3

* fastest reaction time

Occasionally CC numbers are recorded incorrectly, so point allocations may be altered once corrections are made.

Photos on this page by Ian Blackett. Photographs of most cars that run on the track at Run What Ya Brung days at Santa Pod Raceway can be purchased from www.blackettphotography.com.

.
Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter